Hospital Family

Consultants/Ophtalmologists
1 Dr. Induprasad Dhungel Ophthalmologist
2 Dr. Sabina Shrestha Paediatric Ophthalmologist
3 Dr. Dakki Sherpa Glaucoma Specialist
4 Dr. Kiran Shakya Vitreo-retina Specialist
5 Dr. Pooja Karki Orbit and Oculoplastic Surgeon
6 Dr. Chunu Shrestha Vitreo-retina Specialist
7 Dr. Neyaz Kausar Mikarani Glaucoma Specialist
8 Dr. Archana Sharma Glaucoma Specialist
9 Dr. Chandramaya Gurung Pediatric Ophthalmologist
10 Dr. Dr. Poonam Shrestha Ophthalmologist
11 Dr. Reeta Rajbhandari Ophthalmologist
12 Dr. Pratikshya Amatya Ophthalmologist
Administration
1 Daman Bahadur Ghale Chief Executive Officer
2 Ramesh Prasad Adhikari Administrative Officer
3 Kedar Karki Medical Record Officer
4 Dilip Karki Store Officer
5 Rabindra Prasad Shrestha Account Officer
6 Aayush Joshi Bio-medical Engineer
7 Karna Deshar Computer Operator
8 Namrata Karn Accountant
9 Sangita Devkota Librarian
10 Badri Maharjan Recorder
11 Parsuram Humagain Recorder
12 Hareram Ghimire Maintenance Assistant
13 Yaggya Bdr. Karki Vision Screener
14 Shyam Dahal Peon Supervision
15 Sano Kaji Mahat Electrician
16 Raju Maharjan Electrician
17 Padam Bdr. Neupane Security Guard
18 Lanka Singh Tamang Driver
19 Sher Bdr. Karki Driver
20 Meera Maghiya Housekeeper
21 Usha Maghiya Housekeeper
22 Santa Lal Pode Sweeper
23 Min Babu Dhyola Sweeper
24 Saroj K.C. Peon
25 Mohan Bdr. Umara Peon
26 Dinesh Pulami Peon
Operation Theater
1 Amarawati Siwakoti Sr. A.N.N.
2 Keshav Devkota Ophthalmic Assistant
3 Prajina Wagle Staff Nurse
4 Diluwa Tamang Nursing Attendant
5 Dhan Bdr. Mahato Peon
6 Purna Bdr. Tamang Gardener
Out Patient Department (OPD)
1 Nirmala Shakya Sr. Staff Nurse
2 Sharada Dangol Sr. A.N.M.
3 Sita Gautam Nursing Attendant
4 Bhima Thapa Nursing Attendant
5 Padam Nepali Sweeper
6 Shivahari Raya Peon
7 Mitha Kumari Rai Sweeper
Special Clinic
1 Meghu Kumari Bista Sister
2 Arun Prasad Dhungana Optometrist
3 Anita Shrestha Sr. A.N.M.
4 Bhuwan Giri Ophthalmic Assistant
5 Saraswoti Chaudhary Nursing Attendant
Refraction
1 Omkar Ghimire Refraction Officer
2 Bina Basnet Ophthalmic Assistant
3 Yangla Dongla Sherpa Ophthalmic Assistant
4 Sabita Risal Ophthalmic Assistant
5 Kalyan Dhungana Ophthalmic Assistant
6 Krishan Kumar Kafle Ophthalmic Assistant
7 Sujata Shrestha Ophthalmic Assistant
8 Rajendar Giri Peon
In Patient Ward
1 Meena Gurung Staff Nurse
2 Neel Kumar Shakya Sr. A.N.M.
3 Sumitra Shakya Staf 
4 Sharada Sharma Sr. A.N.M.
5 Sujata Sharma Staff Nurse
6 Chandra Prabha Chaudhary A.N.M.
7 Ambika K.C. Nursing Attendant
8 Sharada Magar Nursing Attendant
9 Radha Pandey Nursing Attendant
10 Lalita Pode Sweeper
11 Goma Budhachettri Nursing Attendant
Orthoptics
1 Aparajita Manoranjan Orthoptician
2 Manju Shrestha Orthoptician
3 Sharmila Dangol Ophthalmic Assistant
4 Laxmi Puri Nursing Attendant